Roster

ALLIED WORKERS’ LOCAL 5

Michael Patterson, Business Manager/Financial Secretary
670 E. Foothill Blvd. #2
Azusa, CA 91702-2628
(626) 815-9794, Fax (626) 815-0165
[email protected]

Vidal Arce, Business Representative
Fernando Zepeda, Organizer
Apprenticeship (626) 334-6884, Fax (626) 334-7042

BOILERMAKERS LOCAL 92

 Business Manager/ Secretary-Treasurer
2260 South Riverside Avenue
Bloomington, CA 92316-9998
(909) 877-9382, Fax (909) 877-8318

BRICKLAYER & ALLIED CRAFTS LOCAL 4

Richard Whitney, President/Secretary Treasurer
11818 Clark Street, Suite A
Arcadia, CA 91006
(626) 739-5600 or (800) 972-3338, Fax (626) 739-5610

Field Representative
Darryl Brandt
[email protected]
Fax (909) 793-5829

Pete Camarda, Apprenticeship
(619) 429-8500 ext 410
[email protected]

CEMENT MASONS LOCAL 500 / Area 744

Jack Alvarado, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
1605 N. Susan Street
Santa Ana, CA 92703
(714) 554-0730, Fax (714) 265-0780
www.cementmasonslocal500.org
[email protected]

3727 Camino del Rio South, Suite 220
San Diego, CA 92108
(619) 291-6930, Fax (619) 297-7350

Allen Crestik, Business Agent
[email protected]

ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 569

Jeremy Abrams, Business Manager
4545 Viewridge Avenue, Suite 100
San Diego, CA 92123-1623
(858) 569-8900, Fax (858) 569-8909
[email protected]

Joe Page [email protected]
Gretchen Newsom [email protected]
Lynn Minor [email protected]
William Stedham [email protected]
Jennifer Wilson [email protected]
Nick Guth [email protected]
Hector Murrieta [email protected]

Kevin Johnson (Apprenticeship)

(858) 569-6633 ext. 421

ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS LOCAL 18

Anthony Gazzaniga, Business Manager
100 S. Mentor Avenue
Pasadena, Ca 91106
(626) 449 -1869, Fax (626) 577-1055
[email protected]

Frank Belio, Business Representative
4636 Mission Gorge Place, Suite 204 San Diego, CA 92120-4131
(619) 280-6024 EXT 1001, Fax (619) 280-2826
[email protected]

GUNITE WORKERS LOCAL 345

Ed Learn, Business Manager
P.O BOX 3339
Burbank, CA 91508
(818) 846-1303
[email protected]

IRON WORKERS LOCAL 229

Dave Osborne
5155 Mercury Point
San Diego, CA 92111
[email protected]
(858) 571-5238, Fax (858) 571-6203
[email protected]

Joseph Blair, President
Johnny Swanson, Organizer [email protected] 

Michael Peterson, Apprenticeship
(858) 505-9414, Fax (858) 505-9594
[email protected]

LABORERS LOCAL 89

Val Macedo, Business Manager
4161 Home Avenue
San Diego, CA 92105
(619) 263-6661, Fax (619) 263-6660
[email protected]

North County Office
140 W San Marcos Blvd
San Marcos, CA 92069

LABORERS LOCAL 300

Sergio Rascon, Business Manager
2005 W. Pico Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90006
(213) 385-3550, Fax (213) 385-6985

LABORERS LOCAL 1184

John Smith, Business Manager
1128 E. La Cadena Drive
Riverside, CA 92507
(951) 684-1484, Fax (951) 779-1445

PAINTERS & ALLIED TRADES DC36

Local Union 831
Tradeshow & Sign Crafts
Robert Lessin, Assistant Business Manager Dist. Council 36
1155 Corporate Center Drive
Monterey Park, CA 91754
(626) 288-6115, Fax (626) 288-0161
[email protected]

Matt Kriz, Business Agent

Local Union 1399
Painters, Glaziers, Resilient Floor & Decorative Covering
8250 Ronson Rd.
San Diego, CA 92111-2015
(858) 278-1615

.

PLASTERERS LOCAL 200

Tom Castleman, Business Manager
1610 W. Holt Ave
Pomona, CA 91768
(909) 865-2240, Fax (909) 865-9392
[email protected]
[email protected]

Clyde Ingram, Apprenticeship Coordinator & Instructor
David Stockman, Instructor
(909) 865-1773, Fax (909) 865-0873
3737 Camino del Rio South, Suite 202
San Diego, CA 92108
(619) 640-0031, Fax (619) 640-0034

PLASTER TENDERS LOCAL 1414

Jim Preciado, Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Joel V. Uribe, President

1055 W. Second Street
Pomona, CA 91766
(909) 622-8500, Fax (909) 635-5244
[email protected]

Martin Rodriguez, Vice-President & Apprenticeship Instructor
[email protected]

OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 12

Ron Sikorski, Business Manager
150 E. Corson Street Pasadena, CA 91103
(626) 792-8900 , Fax (626) 792-9039

4811 Viewridge Ave San Diego, CA 92123
(619) 295-3186, Fax (858) 874-6418

Brad Ward, Business Rep
John Flot, Business Rep
Dave Luevano, Business Rep
Jon Zych, Apprenticeship

PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 230

Mike Hartley, Business Manager / Financial Secretary
6313 Nancy Ridge Dr
San Diego, CA 92121
(858) 554-0586, Fax (858) 554-0591
mi[email protected]
[email protected]
Steve Beringer, Bus. Rep. [email protected]
Jim Cunningham, Bus. Rep. [email protected]
Gary Sallis, Organizer [email protected]

Caryn Bateman, Apprenticeship
6225 Federal Blvd
San Diego, CA 92114
(619) 262-7589 Fax: (619) 262-3833
[email protected]

ROAD SPRINKLER FITTERS LOCAL 669

Shawn Broadrick, Secretary/Treasurer
7050 Oakland Mills Rd, Suite 200
Columbia, MD 21046
(410) 381-4300, Fax (301) 621-8045

Dale O’Dell, Business Agent District 22
P.O. Box 1343
Victorville, CA 92393-1343
(760) 952-1669, Fax (760) 952-1641

Keith Littleton, Organizer
(760)843-3494, Fax (760)843-3974
[email protected]
Apprenticeship: (410) 312-5202
www.sprinklerfitters669.org

ROOFERS & WATERPROOFERS LOCAL 45

Paul Colmenero, Business Manager
3737 Camino del Rio So., Suite 202
San Diego, CA 92108
(619) 516-0192, Fax (619) 516-0194
[email protected]

SHEET METAL WORKERS’ LOCAL 206

Dave Gauthier, Business Manager/Financial Secretary-Treasurer
4594 Mission Gorge Place
San Diego, CA 92120
(619) 265-0501
DGauthi[email protected]

Ken Pickett, President

Johnny Galvan, Organizer-Political Director [email protected]
Lorenzo Miles, Apprenticeship Coordinator (619) 265-2758, [email protected]

TEAMSTERS LOCAL 166

(Building Material, Construction, Industrial, Professional & Technical)
Jose Estrada, Business Agent
4626 Mercury Street
San Diego, CA 92111
(858) 292-7344, Fax (858) 292-0179
[email protected] 

Training: (858) 560-2096

TILE, MARBLE & TERRAZZO LOCAL 18

Chad Boggio, President & Secretary/Treasurer
9732 East Garvey Avenue
South El Monte, CA 91733
(626) 329-0369, Fax (626) 329-0374

Pete Gerber,
Jon Coulson,
Refugio “Junior” Pinedo,
Luis Pinedo,
Wayne Mc Adam, Apprenticeship (626) 329-0850

UA LOCAL 345

(Landscape/ Irrigation and Underground Specialty Piping)
Vincent Diaz, Business Manager/Financial Secretary-Treasurer
1430 Huntington Drive
Duarte, CA 91010
(626) 357-9345, Fax (626) 359-0359
[email protected]

Ricardo Perez, Agent/Organizer [email protected]
Kauhi Miner, Agent/Organizer [email protected]